Six Epoxy Flooring
Last updated: By EpoxyFloorIndex Research Team
21 Trojan Gate, Scarborough, ON M1V 1T2

Photos published on this company's Google Business Profile, collected August 2026. We did not take them and cannot confirm they show this company's own work.
About Six Epoxy Flooring
Six Epoxy Flooring is one of the epoxy and garage floor coating contractors we track in Agincourt.
No Google reviews yet for Six Epoxy Flooring. We file Six Epoxy Flooring under Epoxy & Garage Floor Coating. Seven days of hours on record. Sits within Agincourt itself.
What we checked
3 of 6 signals present on this record.
- Publishes a website
- Publishes a phone number
- Has 3 or more photos
- Publishes opening hours
- Has Google reviews
- Own website describes floor coating work
EpoxyFloorIndex never verifies a coating company's licence, its insurance or its WSIB standing, never visits a job or a shop, and never contacts the business. Every signal on this page is an observation about the public record, and nothing more.
Services
- Epoxy & Garage Floor Coating
Hours
| Monday | 8 a.m.–8 p.m. |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 a.m.–8 p.m. |
| Wednesday | 8 a.m.–8 p.m. |
| Thursday | 8 a.m.–8 p.m. |
| Friday | 8 a.m.–8 p.m. |
| Saturday | 8 a.m.–8 p.m. |
| Sunday | 8 a.m.–8 p.m. |
Contact Six Epoxy Flooring
- (647) 424-5473
- Visit website
- 21 Trojan Gate, Scarborough, ON M1V 1T2
- View on Google Maps
Before you book, the epoxy & garage floor coating cost guide lists the questions worth asking any epoxy and garage floor coating contractor before you accept a quote, alongside what each line of the price usually covers.
Similar pros nearby
- Prohard Epoxy SystemsAgincourt4.7★ (3)
- Coatwell FloorsAgincourt5★ (2)
- Taylored Industrial Flooring IncMarkham
- Indu-Kote Systems IncMarkham5★ (6)
- Buildwell Flooring SolutionsMarkham5★ (8)
Six Epoxy Flooring: frequently asked questions
Is Six Epoxy Flooring well reviewed?
- Six Epoxy Flooring does not yet have enough Google reviews for EpoxyFloorIndex to score its reputation. Ask the company for two or three recent local references before hiring.
Where does Six Epoxy Flooring operate?
- Six Epoxy Flooring works out of Agincourt in the Scarborough area and serves surrounding Greater Toronto Area neighbourhoods. Its listed address is 21 Trojan Gate, Scarborough, ON M1V 1T2.
How do I contact Six Epoxy Flooring?
- Call Six Epoxy Flooring directly at (647) 424-5473, or visit its website to ask about your project. We recommend comparing a few epoxy and garage floor coating contractors serving Agincourt before you hire.
What does Six Epoxy Flooring charge for epoxy floor coating?
- Six Epoxy Flooring sets its own prices, but as a market benchmark professional epoxy flooring, toronto (all applications) runs $5 to $12 per sq ft (CAD) across the GTA, according to GLI Epoxy Flooring: Epoxy Flooring Cost Toronto (Pricing Guide). Add 13% HST, and request an itemized quote for numbers specific to your project.
