Invincible Garage
Last updated: By EpoxyFloorIndex Research Team
100 Leek Crescent Unit 6, Richmond Hill, ON L4B 3E6
Newest review in the August 2026 snapshot: 2 months ago.

Photos published on this company's Google Business Profile, collected August 2026. We did not take them and cannot confirm they show this company's own work.
About Invincible Garage
Based in Richmond Hill, Invincible Garage works as an epoxy and garage floor coating contractor.
36 Google reviews, averaging 4.9. Epoxy & Garage Floor Coating is where Invincible Garage sits on this site. Open hours listed every day. 4 photos on file. 5 km from the centre of Richmond Hill.
What we checked
6 of 6 signals present on this record.
- Publishes a website
- Publishes a phone number
- Has 3 or more photos
- Publishes opening hours
- Has Google reviews
- Own website describes floor coating work
EpoxyFloorIndex never verifies a coating company's licence, its insurance or its WSIB standing, never visits a job or a shop, and never contacts the business. Every signal on this page is an observation about the public record, and nothing more.
Services
- Epoxy & Garage Floor Coating
- Garage Flooring
What customers say
A sample of Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not EpoxyFloorIndex.
- 2 months ago
“Excellent experience with Invincible Garage in Richmond Hill. Aryan, the owner, was fantastic to deal with and truly went above and beyond. He was honest, professional, and made the whole process smooth and stress-free. You can tell he genuinely cares…”
Shannon· via Google reviews
- a year ago
“Aryan and his team are amazing. Very detail oriented and ensure that the job is completed to your satisfaction. I did a complete reno of my garage space and it turned out perfect! His electrician went above and beyond in…”
Ijaz· via Google reviews
- 9 months ago
“We had our entire garage refinished by the Invincible Garage team and we are very satisfied with the whole renovation experience with Aryan and his team. Superb communicative and well-organized. From the initial meeting, design, quotation, the actual renovation, all…”
Kwan· via Google reviews
- a year ago
“I moved into a brand new built over 4 years ago, and my garage was a mess all over, and it only got worst overtime. I tried doing something about it, but that did not solve the problem, and then…”
Ralph· via Google reviews
- 2 months ago
“The guys did a great job on the garage, workers were clean and respectful. The whole team was easy to deal with. The garage turned out exactly as I pictured it.”
Milan· via Google reviews
Hours
| Monday | 8 a.m.–6:30 p.m. |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 a.m.–6:30 p.m. |
| Wednesday | 8 a.m.–6:30 p.m. |
| Thursday | 8 a.m.–6:30 p.m. |
| Friday | 8 a.m.–6:30 p.m. |
| Saturday | 8 a.m.–6:30 p.m. |
| Sunday | Closed |
Contact Invincible Garage
- (416) 833-5715
- Visit website
- 100 Leek Crescent Unit 6, Richmond Hill, ON L4B 3E6
- View on Google Maps
Before you book, the epoxy & garage floor coating cost guide lists the questions worth asking any epoxy and garage floor coating contractor before you accept a quote, alongside what each line of the price usually covers.
Similar pros nearby
- Prime Surface Systems IncRichmond Hill
- Toroo Coatings, Epoxy Flooring InstallationRichmond Hill5★ (6)
- Kourtis Commercial Inc.Richmond Hill4.2★ (12)
- GTA Pro Epoxy Inc.Richmond Hill5★ (10)
- Prime GarageRichmond Hill4.6★ (19)
Invincible Garage: frequently asked questions
Is Invincible Garage well reviewed?
- Invincible Garage holds a 4.9-star Google rating across 36 reviews. Read the most recent of those reviews to judge current workmanship, and compare at least three quotes before you hire.
Where does Invincible Garage operate?
- Invincible Garage works out of Richmond Hill in the York Region area and serves surrounding Greater Toronto Area neighbourhoods. Its listed address is 100 Leek Crescent Unit 6, Richmond Hill, ON L4B 3E6.
How do I contact Invincible Garage?
- Call Invincible Garage directly at (416) 833-5715, or visit its website to ask about your project. We recommend comparing a few epoxy and garage floor coating contractors serving Richmond Hill before you hire.
What does Invincible Garage charge for epoxy floor coating?
- Invincible Garage sets its own prices, but as a market benchmark professional epoxy flooring, toronto (all applications) runs $5 to $12 per sq ft (CAD) across the GTA, according to GLI Epoxy Flooring: Epoxy Flooring Cost Toronto (Pricing Guide). Add 13% HST, and request an itemized quote for numbers specific to your project.


