EpoxyFloorIndex

GTA Epoxy Durham

Epoxy & Garage Floor Coating in Oshawa

Last updated: By EpoxyFloorIndex Research Team

DirectionsVisit websiteNo opening hours on file

Address not listed

Reviews shown span 4 months ago to a month ago, as of the August 2026 snapshot.

GTA Epoxy Durham project photo

Photos published on this company's Google Business Profile, collected August 2026. We did not take them and cannot confirm they show this company's own work.

  • GTA Epoxy Durham photo 2
  • GTA Epoxy Durham photo 3
  • GTA Epoxy Durham photo 4

About GTA Epoxy Durham

GTA Epoxy Durham is an epoxy and garage floor coating contractor in Oshawa.

Roughly 15 km out from Oshawa. 5.0 stars from 5 Google reviews. Listed under Epoxy & Garage Floor Coating. Photos: 4.

What we checked

5 of 6 signals present on this record.

  • Publishes a website
  • Publishes a phone number
  • Has 3 or more photos
  • Publishes opening hours
  • Has Google reviews
  • Own website describes floor coating work

EpoxyFloorIndex never verifies a coating company's licence, its insurance or its WSIB standing, never visits a job or a shop, and never contacts the business. Every signal on this page is an observation about the public record, and nothing more.

Services

  • Epoxy & Garage Floor Coating
  • Residential Epoxy Flooring
  • Commercial Epoxy Flooring

What customers say

A sample of Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not EpoxyFloorIndex.

  • a month ago

    Ron and his team came in and exceeded our expectations with finishing our garage floor! The process was clean and efficient and we had our levelled up garage back in no time. Our space has now been transformed into not…

    Tasha· via Google reviews

  • 4 months ago

    We had GTA Epoxy Durham do our garage floor. Their communication and customer service was fantastic especially when it came to choosing the colour we wanted for the floor. Attention to detail and customer satisfaction are at the forefront of…

    Sheldon· via Google reviews

  • 4 months ago

    My cousin reccomended these guys. Ron & his team are awesome. This is the best epoxy flooring company in Durham. They are professional, show up on time and are just really nice local folks. I'm glad they decided to take…

    Cloud· via Google reviews

  • 4 months ago

    Im a general contractor myself and I use GTA Epoxy Durham for all my clients and any epoxy services needed. These guys are the best around and offer a wide range of professional services. You can’t beat their pricing when…

    Evan· via Google reviews

  • 4 months ago

    Great service!

    Cooper· via Google reviews

Contact GTA Epoxy Durham

Before you book, the epoxy & garage floor coating cost guide lists the questions worth asking any epoxy and garage floor coating contractor before you accept a quote, alongside what each line of the price usually covers.

Similar pros nearby

GTA Epoxy Durham: frequently asked questions

Is GTA Epoxy Durham well reviewed?

GTA Epoxy Durham holds a 5.0-star Google rating across 5 reviews. Read the most recent of those reviews to judge current workmanship, and compare at least three quotes before you hire.

Where does GTA Epoxy Durham operate?

GTA Epoxy Durham works out of Oshawa in the Durham area and serves surrounding Greater Toronto Area neighbourhoods. Its listed address is available on its Google Business Profile.

How do I contact GTA Epoxy Durham?

Call GTA Epoxy Durham directly at (289) 928-8058, or visit its website to ask about your project. We recommend comparing a few epoxy and garage floor coating contractors serving Oshawa before you hire.

What does GTA Epoxy Durham charge for epoxy floor coating?

GTA Epoxy Durham sets its own prices, but as a market benchmark professional epoxy flooring, toronto (all applications) runs $5 to $12 per sq ft (CAD) across the GTA, according to GLI Epoxy Flooring: Epoxy Flooring Cost Toronto (Pricing Guide). Add 13% HST, and request an itemized quote for numbers specific to your project.
(289) 928-8058