EpoxyFloorIndex

Akaal Coatings (Epoxy&Concrete)

Epoxy & Garage Floor Coating in Brampton

Last updated: By EpoxyFloorIndex Research Team

DirectionsVisit websiteHours published for 7 of 7 days

Buttonwood Rd, Brampton, ON L6P 4J9

Newest review in the August 2026 snapshot: 4 months ago.

Akaal Coatings (Epoxy&Concrete) project photo

Photos published on this company's Google Business Profile, collected August 2026. We did not take them and cannot confirm they show this company's own work.

  • Akaal Coatings (Epoxy&Concrete) photo 2
  • Akaal Coatings (Epoxy&Concrete) photo 3
  • Akaal Coatings (Epoxy&Concrete) photo 4

About Akaal Coatings (Epoxy&Concrete)

Looking for an epoxy and garage floor coating contractor in Brampton? Akaal Coatings (Epoxy&Concrete) is one of the options in our data.

Epoxy & Garage Floor Coating and Polyaspartic & Polyurea Coating is where Akaal Coatings (Epoxy&Concrete) sits on this site. Open hours listed every day. 4 photos on file. 9 km from the centre of Brampton. Google rates Akaal Coatings (Epoxy&Concrete) at 4.7 over 20 reviews.

Service options

  • Online estimates

What we checked

6 of 6 signals present on this record.

  • Publishes a website
  • Publishes a phone number
  • Has 3 or more photos
  • Publishes opening hours
  • Has Google reviews
  • Own website describes floor coating work

EpoxyFloorIndex never verifies a coating company's licence, its insurance or its WSIB standing, never visits a job or a shop, and never contacts the business. Every signal on this page is an observation about the public record, and nothing more.

Services

  • Epoxy & Garage Floor Coating
  • Polyaspartic & Polyurea Coating
  • Garage Floor Coatings
  • Epoxy Flooring
  • Polyaspartic Floor Coatings
  • Metallic Epoxy Flooring

What customers say

A sample of Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not EpoxyFloorIndex.

  • 4 months ago

    I really appreciated to Sukhdeep and his team to done this job in my garage. They did a nice job.

    Manveer· via Google reviews

  • 3 weeks ago

    Recently ,had my garage floor coated by Husband Wife team, and I’m extremely happy with the results. The crew was professional, arrived on time, explained the entire process, and left the workspace clean. The finish looks amazing and completely transformed…

    Mandeep· via Google reviews

  • 2 months ago

    Just got my driveway and porch restored with epoxy and they did a great job. Very professional and got the job done in a timely manner. We needed the job done quickly to allow other work to be done around…

    aman· via Google reviews

  • 4 months ago

    Nice work done by there team especially sukhdeep si very good in his work

    Navjot· via Google reviews

  • 4 months ago

    My grage work so nice thank you Akaal floor coating

    Pardeep· via Google reviews

Hours

Opening hours for Akaal Coatings (Epoxy&Concrete)
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Contact Akaal Coatings (Epoxy&Concrete)

Before you book, the epoxy & garage floor coating cost guide lists the questions worth asking any epoxy and garage floor coating contractor before you accept a quote, alongside what each line of the price usually covers.

Similar pros nearby

Akaal Coatings (Epoxy&Concrete): frequently asked questions

Is Akaal Coatings (Epoxy&Concrete) well reviewed?

Akaal Coatings (Epoxy&Concrete) holds a 4.7-star Google rating across 20 reviews. Read the most recent of those reviews to judge current workmanship, and compare at least three quotes before you hire.

Where does Akaal Coatings (Epoxy&Concrete) operate?

Akaal Coatings (Epoxy&Concrete) works out of Brampton in the Peel area and serves surrounding Greater Toronto Area neighbourhoods. Its listed address is Buttonwood Rd, Brampton, ON L6P 4J9.

How do I contact Akaal Coatings (Epoxy&Concrete)?

Call Akaal Coatings (Epoxy&Concrete) directly at (289) 952-9492, or visit its website to ask about your project. We recommend comparing a few epoxy and garage floor coating contractors serving Brampton before you hire.

What does Akaal Coatings (Epoxy&Concrete) charge for epoxy floor coating?

Akaal Coatings (Epoxy&Concrete) sets its own prices, but as a market benchmark professional epoxy flooring, toronto (all applications) runs $5 to $12 per sq ft (CAD) across the GTA, according to GLI Epoxy Flooring: Epoxy Flooring Cost Toronto (Pricing Guide). Add 13% HST, and request an itemized quote for numbers specific to your project.
(289) 952-9492